Good Show
We gave out $6000 to are competitors. It was a fun day, with a lot of action. We are having another show on Aug 25th 2012. Hope to have more prize money next year as well as competitors.
Lumberjack Show Results 2011
Men’s Axe Throw
3rd Place – Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Adrian Flygt
1st Place – Steve Meyer
Women’s Axe Throw
3rd Place – Devon Bacca
2nd Place – Matti Irvine
1st Place – Barb Petit
Women’s Single Crosscut
1st Place – Barb Petit
Men’s Single Crosscut
3rd Place – Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Steve Meyer
1st Place – Adrian Flygt
Men’s Double Crosscut
3rd Place – Eric Crow and Barb Petit
2nd Place – Skyler Petit and Scott Owen
1st Place – Adrian Flygt and Steve Meyer
Jack and Jill Crosscut
3rd Place – Devon Bacca and Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Barb Petit and Eric Crow
1st Place – Matti Irvine and Steve Meyer
Angry Logger
4th Place – Steve Owen
3rd Place – Steve Meyer
2nd Place – Adria Flygt
1st Place – Skyler Petit
Incline Pole
4th Place – Scott Owen
3rd Place – Matt Irvine
2nd Place – Steve Meyer
1st Place – Skyler Petit
Underhand Chop
4th Place – Scott Owen
3rd Place – Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Steve Meyer
1st Place – Adrian Flygt
Standing Block Chop
3rd Place – Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Steve Meyer
1st Place – Adrian Flygt
Stock Saw
5th Place – Steve Meyer
4th Place – Scott Owen
3rd Place – Cale Smiley
2nd Place – Larry Jones
1st Place – Skyler Petit
60cc Look Stock Saw
5th Place – Steve Meyer
4th Place – Matt Irvine
3rd Place – Todd Bussard
2nd Place – Cale Smiley
1st Place – Larry Jones
75cc Look Stock Saw
5th Place – Todd Bussard
4th Place – Matt Irvine
3rd Place – Skyler Petit
2nd Place – Larry Jones
1st Place – Cale Smiley
81cc Look Stock Saw
5th Place – Steve Meyer
4th Place – Skyler Petit
3rd Place – Todd Bussard
2nd Place – Larry Jones
1st Place – Cale Smiley
Unlimited cc Look Stock Saw
5th Place – Scott Owen
4th Place – Todd Bussard
3rd Place – Matt Irvine
2nd Place – Larry Jones
1st Place – Cale Smiley
Open Modified Production Saw
3rd Place – Todd Bussard
2nd Place – Matt Irvine
1st Place – Larry Jones
Open Modified Saw
4th Place – Todd Bussard
3rd Place – Cale Smiley
2nd Place – Steve Meyer
1st Place – Matt Irvine
All Around Lumberjack
3rd Place – Adrian Flygt
2nd Place – Skyler Petit
1st Place – Steve Meyer