• Please be aware that we have recently gotten a wave of users that, when researched, are found to be from Nigeria. They are trying to sell products and asking to be paid through Zelle or Venmo leaving users with no recourse if they don't ship the product. If you suspect this activity please contact admin and we will research their information to verify their location.

ArboristSite.com Sponsors
Peak Industries


Competitors Needed

SF Logger Days

SF Logger Days

New Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
3
Location
South Fork, Colorado
July 16 & 17, 2011
South Fork, Colorado
Two-Day Competition
Axe Throw, Plung Cut, Timed Wood Chop, Choker Race, Hanger Cut, Speed Cutting, Hot Saws, Cross, Cut, Jack n Jill, Single Buck
Over $3,000 in cash prizes available to be won!
Call 1-800-571-0881 or e-mail; [email protected] for info.
 
SF Logger Days

SF Logger Days

New Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2011
Messages
3
Location
South Fork, Colorado
Logger Days 2012

Save the Date for next years event, July 21 & 22, 2010. Remember this is a two day combined event, so you will need to participate in both days, to be in the money! [email protected] if you would like to be on our mailing list or call 1-800-571-0881

This is our list of winners for this years events.
Over all Competition Winners
1st - Skyler Petit
2nd - Steve Petit
3rd - Kenneth Witt
Event Winners2011
Plunge Cut 1st Harold Gallegos
2nd Larry Jones
3rd Kenneth Witt

Axe Throw 1st Vince Marsh
2nd Harold Gallegos
3rd Steve Petit

Woman's Axe Throw
1st Barb Petit
2nd Wanda Witt
3rd Alexis Logan
2-Man Cross Cut
1st Steve Petit/Skyler Petit
2nd Kenneth Witt/Leon Baldonado
3rd Eric Crow/Barb Petit
Hanger Cut
1st Skyler Petit
2nd Cale Smiley
3rd Steve Petit
Single Buck
1st Skyler Petit
2nd Kenneth Witt
3rd Steve Petit
Small Speed Cut
1st Cale Smiley
2nd Larry Jones
3rd Leon Baldonado
Woman's Small Speed Cut
1st Barb Petit
2nd
3rd
Timed Wood Chop
1st Steve Petit
2nd Skyler Petit
3rd Barb Petit
Medium Speed Cut
1st Larry Jones
2nd Cale Smiley
3rd Leon Baldonado
Choker Race
1st Skyler Petit
2nd Cale Smiley
3rd Steve Petit
Wrapper Throw
1st Steve Petit
2nd Skyler Petit
3rd Harold Gallegos
Jack -n- Jill
1st Steve Petit/Alexis Logan
2nd Kenneth Witt/Wanda Witt
3rd Skyler Petit/Barb Petit
Open/Modified Speed Cut
1st Larry Jones
2nd Cale Smiley
3rd Kenneth Witt
Accuracy Fall1st Skyler Petit
2nd Larry Jones
3rd Leon Baldonado
 
Last edited:
Top